(December-2019-New)Braindump2go 200-310 PDF and 200-310 VCE Free Share

December/2019 Braindump2go 200-310 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 200-310 Exam Questions,

New Question
You need to connect to a remote branch office via an Internet connection. The remote office does not use Cisco equipment. This connection must be secure and must support OSPF.
Which of the following can be used to transport data to the branch office?

A. GRE over IPsec
B. IPsec
C. GRE
D. IPsec VTI

Answer: A

New Question
From which DNS record can a Cisco wireless AP, running Cisco WLC version 6.0 or later, retrieve bootstrap information?

A. cisco-capwap-controller
B. the DNS A record of the controller hostname
C. the DHCP Option 43 name
D. cisco-lwapp-controller

Answer: A

New Question
Which one of the following represent correct IPv6 Global Unicast address format?

A. 48bit(Global Prefix)+16bit(Subnet ID)+64bit(Interface ID)
B. 16bit(Subnet ID)+ 48bit(Global Prefix)+64bit(Interface ID)
C. 64bit(Interface ID)+16bit(Subnet ID)+ 48bit(Global Prefix)
D. 64bit(Interface ID)+ 48bit(Global Prefix)+16bit(Subnet ID)

Answer: A

New Question
What is the maximum number of switches in VSS?

A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8

Answer: A

New Question
Which option best describes the high-level design document?

A. It includes specific information such as hardware models, software versions, IP addressing, and routing protocols.
B. It contains the test plan to certify that the customer’s network is ready for use.
C. it contains the steps needed to install and configure the network equipment and the steps that verify basic network operation.
D. it includes business and technical requirements and the proposed network architecture.

Answer: D
Explanation:
High-level design (HLD) explains the architecture that would be used for developing a software product. The architecture diagram provides an overview of an entire system, identifying the main components that would be developed for the product and their interfaces. The HLD uses possibly nontechnical to mildly technical terms that should be understandable to the administrators of the system

New Question
Under which phase of the Cisco Design Lifecycle would you evaluate the network infrastructure for its adherence to best polices and corporate policies?

A. In the Validation stage of the Build phase
B. In the Deployment stage of the Build phase
C. In the Assessment stage of the Plane phase
D. In the Optimize stage of the Mange phase

Answer: A

New Question
Which type of router connects to two different OSPF areas?

A. area border
B. autonomous system boundary
C. backbone
D. internal

Answer: A

New Question
At which layer of the network should you perform traffic filtering and Qos classification?

A. session
B. distribution
C. application
D. core

Answer: B
Explanation:
The Distribution layer is responsible for many different services, including being where Quality of Service is typically used to mark traffic before entering the Core layer.

New Question
An infrastructure is designing a private WAN infrastructure to support an Organization and must support quality of service and multicast functionality to the remote sites. Which WAN technology support this requirement?

A. MPLS
B. IPsec VPN
C. DMVPN
D. SSL VPN

Answer: A

New Question
You are deploying IP Telephony over a WAN. What will be the DSCP value for the voice traffic?

A. EF
B. AF41
C. COS4
D. BE

Answer: A

New Question
What DNS entry to use for WLC with firmware version 6.0 or later so an Access Point can determine the controller’s IP address?

A. DNS A record with controller’s hostname
B. DHCP option 43
C. cisco-capwap-controller
D. cisco-lwapp-controller

Answer: C

New Question
An engineer wants to ensure that the Spanning Tree topology appears loop free while redundant switches are present. Which Layer 2 technology must be used?

A. VPC
B. PaGP
C. LACP
D. OTV

Answer: C

New Question
What VPN tunnelling technology supports multicast?

A. DMVPN spoke-to-spoke
B. IPSec direct tunnelling hub-and-spoke
C. Easy VPN
D. IPSec direct tunnelling spoke-to-spoke

Answer: A

New Question
Two companies that want to connect with multiple providers vendors, what protocol is the proper one to use

A. BGP
B. IS-IS
C. OSPF
D. EIGRP

Answer: A

New Question
Which subnet mask should you use on point-to-point links to avoid wasting IP addresses?

A. 255.255.255.252
B. 255.255.255.250
C. 255.255.255.0
D. 255.255.255.248

Answer: A

New Question
Which virtualization deployment an engineer will execute to separate to acompplish security policies?

A. Same corporate Network with NAC capabilities.
B. Something using VLANs

Answer: B

New Question
An engineer is designing a network that is divided into multiple areas and supports a mixed vendor routing environment.
Which interior gateway protocol must be selected?

A. EIGRP
B. OSPF
C. BGP
D. RIPv2

Answer: B

New Question
What statement about EVN is true?

A. Support RIP
B. Support OSPFV3
C. Required LDP
D. Support as many as 32 virtual networks per device

Answer: D

New Question
Consider the reservation of IP Addressing what mask you will use in a point to point connection between two Buildings?

A. 255.255.252.0
B. 255.255.255.252
C. 255.255.255.254

Answer: B

New Question
What are two classful routing protocols? (Choose two):

A. RIP
B. IGRP
C. OSPF
D. RIPv2
E. BGP

Answer: AB

New Question
Which Layer in the Cisco Enterprise Archetecture model is highly available, has fast convergence, and should avoid packet manipulation?

A. Campus distribution
B. enterprise data center
C. enterprise edge
D. campus access
E. campus core
F. remote access VPN

Answer: E

New Question
An engineer wants to find all of the objects of a certain type available in the MIT.
Which kind of query must be performed?

A. object-level
B. tree-level
C. class-level
D. subtree-level

Answer: C

New Question
Which two options best describe the top-down design approach? (Choose two)

A. The approach begins with the needs of the organization
B. The design will meet both current and future requirements.
C. Organizational requirements should not be included.
D. The design is based on previous experience and allows for a quick solution.
E. The approach begins with the physical layer of the OSI model.

Answer: AB

New Question
What describes the link performance?

A. Bandwidth
B. Utilization
C. Availability

Answer: A

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 200-310 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/200-310.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 200-310 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNbmNsWnFEczRBdU0?usp=sharing